Weekly Awards – 20th November 2020

So many children are working so hard and achieving awards for their work.

Congratulations this week to the following:

AMBER Class – Crew & Freya

EMERALD Class – Bertha, Jasmine, Lincoln, Matilda, Max, Ritedj & Thea-Jean

MOONSTONE Class – Freddie, Leanne, Adam, Alina, Tommy & Bohhdan

PERIDOT Class – Alice, Renata, Ema, Sophie, Connar & Land

GARNET Class – Nikita, William, Charlie, Yana & Elija

AMETHYST Class – David, Sonny, Leah, Sasha, George & Joan

JADE Class – Anastasija, Shujaat, Otto, Daisy, Ioachim, Joshua & Sofia

CORAL Class – Ali & Amelia

TOPAZ Class – Brooke, James, Leo, Lucy, Kitty, Navamanisha, Harry & Wesley

RUBY Class – Matthew, Kleo, Lilly-May, Toby, Jannah, Lydia, Emmanuel & Renne

DIAMOND Class – Belle, Marwa, Kosi, Lisa-Marie & Lilly

OPAL Class – Jaxon & Maxwell

    

 

Weekly Awards – 13th November 2020

Congratulations to the following children for their achievements this week:

AMBER Class – Martha & Elias

EMERALD Class – Archey, Arya, Bertha & Bella

MOONSTONE Class – Tommy, Henry, Alina, Bohhdan, Rubi & Lyla

GARNET Class – Alice, Riley, Sofia & Sumaya

PERIDOT Class – Amiyah & Ivy-Ann

AMETHYST Class – Leah, Sasha, Mohammed & Willow

JADE Class – Nathan, Ioachim, Ellias, Shuujat, Anastasija, Eleni & Antons

CORAL Class – Barry & Rojia

DIAMOND Class – Marwa, Lili, Phoenix & Amy

OPAL Class – Alice & Liam

SAPPHIRE Class – Alexandra, Rodion, Awlad, Gleann, Kelsey & Lenny

       

 

Book of Hope

Suggested by one of our parents and completely free for all children and families, the extraordinary collection of short stories, poems, essays and pictures has contributions from more that 110 children’s writers and illustrators, including Lauren Child, Anthony Horowitz, Greg James and Chris Smith, Michael Morpurgo, Liz Pichon, Axel Scheffler, Francesca Simon and Jacqueline Wilson.

The collection published by Bloomsbury, is dedicated to the doctors, nurses, carers, porters, cleaners and everyone currently working in hospitals.

BOOK OF HOPE

6th November – Awards won this week go to…..

The children are settling back into school amazingly well and we are celebrating our weekly awards with you.  This weeks awards go to…

EMERALD CLASS – Bertha, Jasmine, Lincoln, Ritedj, Rosie

JET CLASS – Emily, Isobel

MOONSTONE CLASS – Orissa, Henry, Tommy, Bogdan, Esme, Alina

GARNET CLASS – Elijah, Paige, Millie

PERIDOT CLASS – Isaac, Sophie, Alice, Nicol

AMETHYST CLASS – Harley, Daisy, Olivia, Amalia, Sasha

JADE CLASS – Anastasija, Shuujat, Nabaz, Joshua

TOPAZ CLASS – Alseiny, Mason, Navamanisha, Wesley

CORAL CLASS – Nashaye, Jack, Chloe

OPAL CLASS – Lochlan, Ophelia

DIAMOND CLASS – Marwa, Sarah, Phoenix